Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5153,427
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0383,752
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0393,753
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8173,615
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5505,935
AzulArgentina 9,6375,989
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7486,679
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9035,533
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6356,609
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5096,531
AmberleyAustralia 12,2947,639
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6973,540
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5943,476
AimoresBrazil 8,0194,983
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8224,861
AltamiraBrazil 9,4515,873
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9546,185
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3265,174
ApodiBrazil 7,8324,867
AracajuBrazil 7,6764,770
AracuaiBrazil 8,1485,063
AragarcasBrazil 9,2385,740
AraxaBrazil 8,6305,363
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7124,792
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,0929,378
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,0469,350
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4508,358
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6926,644
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1586,934
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,0888,133
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3328,285
AbecheChad 2,9551,837
AntofagastaChile 10,9496,804
AricaChile 11,0766,883
AltaiChina 8,3505,189
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3137,651
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2847,634
AraucaColombia 11,6667,249
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8347,354
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6857,261
AzuaDominican Republic 11,8207,345
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,5602,833
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4002,735
AswanEgypt 3,7442,326
AsyutEgypt 4,0922,543
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8168,585
AsmaraEritrea 2,8471,769
AssabEritrea 2,7381,702
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,1661,346
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2593,890
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,68510,990
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4093,361
AccraGhana 4,0762,533
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,6713,524
AthensGreece 5,3963,353
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,3673,335
AasiaatGreenland 10,8566,746
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1376,299
AputiteqGreenland 10,0196,226
AkureyriIceland 9,3705,822
AgraIndia 6,3303,934
AhmedabadIndia 5,6233,494
AkolaIndia 5,8573,640
AllahabadIndia 6,5404,064
AmritsarIndia 6,3793,964
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4746,509
AbadanIran 4,7342,942
ArakIran 5,1703,212
AlbengaItaly 6,4924,034
AlgheroItaly 6,1563,825
AmendolaItaly 5,9733,712
AnconaItaly 6,2563,888
ArezzoItaly 6,2963,912
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4442,762
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3812,722
AbashiriJapan 12,4317,725
AburatsuJapan 11,3377,045
AikawaJapan 11,9787,443
AjiroJapan 12,0627,496
AkitaJapan 12,1317,539
AkuneJapan 11,2276,977
AomoriJapan 12,1807,569
AsahikawaJapan 12,2837,633
AsosanJapan 11,3157,031
AmmanJordan 4,6442,886
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3574,572
AinaziLatvia 7,5574,696
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,6681,037
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,9321,201
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,8341,140
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,7741,103
AtarMauritania 6,0783,777
AgalegaMauritius 2,5551,588
AcapulcoMexico 14,8819,247
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9585,566
AltaiMongolia 8,8115,475
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2625,756
AgadirMorocco 6,3863,968
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3774,584
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4957,765
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0178,089
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4238,341
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8317,974
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4638,366
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3418,290
AgadezNiger 4,0642,526
AsuncionParaguay 9,6385,989
ArequipaPeru 11,2576,995
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1766,323
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7489,786
AradRomania 6,3253,931
AjanRussia 11,8187,344
AldanRussia 11,0486,866
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8184,237
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7265,423
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1657,559
AnadyrRussia 13,2958,262
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2735,141
ArmavirRussia 6,1313,810
AstrakhanRussia 6,3953,974
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,21310,075
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2504,505
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5164,049
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3893,970
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3723,960
Abu HamedSudan 3,2512,020
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4961,551
AqiqSudan 3,1531,959
ArbaatSudan 3,3092,056
AromaSudan 2,8571,775
AtbaraSudan 3,0481,894
Abu KamalSyria 4,9713,089
AleppoSyria 5,1193,181
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0695,014
AtakpameTogo 4,0462,514
AdanaTurkey 5,1953,228
AfyonTurkey 5,3953,352
AnkaraTurkey 5,5213,431
AntalyaTurkey 5,1853,222
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8923,661
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1105,040
AberporthUk 7,7654,825
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7664,826
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0203,741
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2443,880
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4492,764
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4382,758
ArtigasUruguay 9,4435,868
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5708,433
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9488,668
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,3409,533
Abilene, TxUsa 14,5779,058
Ada, MnUsa 13,7778,561
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9698,059
Aiken, ScUsa 12,9328,036
Akron, OhUsa 12,7807,942
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,8979,257
Albany, GaUsa 13,1418,166
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1297,537
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6568,486
Albion, NeUsa 14,0758,746
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,0749,367
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5628,428
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,9868,691
Algona, IaUsa 13,7298,531
Alice, TxUsa 14,5429,037
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2837,632
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4328,968
Alma, MiUsa 13,0268,095
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,8647,994
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,0059,324
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6539,106
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0697,500
Amite, LaUsa 13,7738,558
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,2878,878
Anderson, InUsa 13,1798,189
Anderson, ScUsa 13,0108,084
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4807,755
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9698,059
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,8009,197
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2658,243
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9918,073
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,9638,055
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3568,300
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,4189,581
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9438,665
Athens, GaUsa 13,0538,111
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1588,176
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,2197,593
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0278,717
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9988,699
Augusta, GaUsa 12,9368,039
Augusta, MtUsa 14,7349,156
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2928,260
Austin, TxUsa 14,4578,984
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6664,142
AndizanUzbekistan 6,8904,281
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5417,172
AdenYemen 2,8221,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -