Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1413,816
BustAfghanistan 5,6563,515
BatnaAlgeria 5,7903,598
BecharAlgeria 5,9393,691
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9433,693
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8283,621
BiskraAlgeria 5,7343,563
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0823,158
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2035,719
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0425,619
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0575,628
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4165,230
ByrdAntarctica 9,9196,164
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8006,090
BarilocheArgentina 10,4806,513
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5565,938
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5837,198
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3427,669
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5695,946
BrestBelarus 6,9354,309
BrusselsBelgium 7,2834,526
Belize CityBelize 13,6638,490
BeninBenin 3,8592,398
BohiconBenin 3,9322,443
BermudaBermuda 11,3257,038
BageBrazil 9,2015,717
BambuiBrazil 8,5265,298
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2845,148
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9704,953
BarcelosBrazil 10,6676,628
BarraBrazil 8,3365,180
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6525,376
BarreirasBrazil 8,5205,294
BelémBrazil 9,0745,639
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3145,166
BelterraBrazil 9,7636,067
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4685,262
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8825,519
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3345,179
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7845,458
BrevesBrazil 9,2915,774
BurgasBulgaria 5,8343,625
BurundiBurundi 833518
BatouriCameroon 2,6201,628
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8647,373
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,0249,336
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,7897,947
Banff, AbCanada 14,5989,071
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4907,761
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7826,700
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,5369,033
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4988,388
Blue River, BcCanada 14,6859,126
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3647,683
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,9379,282
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8228,589
Broadview, SkCanada 13,9568,672
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3037,024
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,1209,396
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1346,297
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,7179,145
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,9098,022
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2651,407
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5071,558
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3656,441
BeijingChina 10,1116,283
BarranquillaColombia 12,1627,558
Benito SalasColombia 12,0977,517
BogotáColombia 12,0017,458
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7424,189
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6851,047
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7321,076
BaniDominican Republic 11,7687,313
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8497,363
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7007,271
BahariyaEgypt 4,2552,644
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3182,683
BiarritzFrance 6,8794,275
BordeauxFrance 6,9554,322
BrestFrance 7,4454,627
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,05510,598
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,05810,600
BitamGabon 2,7451,706
BanjulGambia 6,0743,774
BerlinGermany 7,1704,456
BrockenGermany 7,1754,458
BokeGuinea 5,7913,599
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9073,671
BudapestHungary 6,5154,048
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5044,042
BangaloreIndia 5,5043,420
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3663,334
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6444,129
BikanerIndia 6,0093,734
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2865,770
BabolsarIran 5,5453,445
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8012,984
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5093,423
Bandar LengehIran 4,6512,890
BirjandIran 5,4733,401
BushehrIran 4,6942,917
BaghdadIraq 4,9133,053
BasraIraq 4,7382,944
BelmulletIreland 8,1815,084
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9924,966
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9003,667
BergamoItaly 6,5924,096
BolognaItaly 6,4223,991
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6154,111
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7663,583
BrindisiItaly 5,8163,614
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4532,767
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6672,900
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5274,677
BeirutLebanon 4,8453,010
BenghaziLibya 4,8473,012
BirzaiLithuania 7,3694,579
BitolaMacedonia 5,7743,588
BlantyreMalawi 690429
BvumbweMalawi 718446
BintuluMalaysia 8,9495,561
BamakoMali 5,1923,226
Bko-SMali 5,1803,219
BougounMali 5,0823,158
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2213,866
BaitagMongolia 8,4735,265
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8565,504
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5965,963
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0426,240
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9476,181
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1075,659
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9876,206
BulganMongolia 9,4195,853
BhamawMyanmar 7,8954,906
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4377,728
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4797,755
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2298,221
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1488,171
BilmaNiger 3,8662,402
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0482,515
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4155,851
BergenNorway 8,1765,080
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1745,079
BjornoyaNorway 9,4165,851
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6925,402
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5385,306
BadinPakistan 5,4323,376
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1413,816
BalakotPakistan 6,4694,020
BarkhanPakistan 5,8803,654
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6567,865
BascoPhilippines 10,2496,369
BialystokPoland 7,0494,381
BejaPortugal 6,8104,232
BragancaPortugal 7,0304,368
BistritaRomania 6,3813,965
BucharestRomania 6,0713,773
BajkitRussia 9,6045,968
BarabinskRussia 8,3495,188
BarnaulRussia 8,4625,259
BerezovoRussia 8,6155,354
BiserRussia 7,9284,927
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1346,919
BogdarinRussia 10,2666,380
BogucanyRussia 9,4875,896
BomnakRussia 11,2466,988
BorRussia 9,3125,787
BorzjaRussia 10,3646,441
BratskRussia 9,6225,979
BelgradeSerbia 6,1953,850
BoSierra Leone 5,3593,330
BontheSierra Leone 5,4193,367
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6284,118
BerberaSomalia 2,5901,609
BusanSouth Korea 11,1476,927
BadajozSpain 6,8094,231
BarcelonaSpain 6,5064,043
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8974,286
BabanusaSudan 2,4151,501
BaselSwitzerland 6,8524,258
BernSwitzerland 6,7944,222
BangkokThailand 7,8674,889
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8784,895
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8184,858
BizerteTunisia 5,7653,583
BalikesirTurkey 5,5123,425
BursaTurkey 5,5643,457
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0593,765
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1175,044
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0485,001
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0505,002
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6754,769
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5284,678
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4604,636
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0119,949
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,6229,086
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,4017,706
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1308,159
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1328,160
Batesville, MsUsa 13,6618,489
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8398,599
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,2968,884
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,8037,956
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9047,397
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5099,016
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6098,457
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,0149,951
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2008,824
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9747,441
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6438,478
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,9778,685
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0478,108
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,6079,077
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3127,651
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3738,310
Bishop, CaUsa 15,8279,835
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0448,727
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7497,922
Blackville, ScUsa 12,8727,999
Blaine, WaUsa 15,1119,390
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2488,232
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0857,510
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5679,052
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,2349,466
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5188,400
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1947,578
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9057,398
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2798,252
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2438,229
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6228,465
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3388,910
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0867,510
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7488,543
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,9358,038
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4587,742
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3838,316
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2728,868
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7018,514
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5299,029
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7888,568
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,7009,756
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,7097,898
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9108,023
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5257,783
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9268,654
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,8047,956
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5788,438
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0627,495
Burns, OregonUsa 15,3969,567
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3853,968
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0566,870
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5587,182
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,251777
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,265786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -