Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8783,653
ChlefAlgeria 6,1023,792
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8243,619
CeresArgentina 9,9686,194
ChamicalArgentina 10,3646,440
ChepesArgentina 10,3696,443
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0566,249
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5705,947
CórdobaArgentina 10,1486,306
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1436,303
CorrientesArgentina 9,7106,034
CairnsAustralia 12,0277,474
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6467,237
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5955,341
CedunaAustralia 10,4006,463
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7487,301
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3817,072
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5167,156
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8527,365
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2087,586
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1376,299
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3074,540
CharnocksBarbados 10,5446,552
CotonouBenin 3,8592,398
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0124,978
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0935,029
CabroboBrazil 7,9564,944
CaceresBrazil 9,8116,097
CaetiteBrazil 8,2395,120
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5984,722
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4145,850
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1315,674
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4575,256
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0935,029
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8294,865
CaparaoBrazil 8,0945,030
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9165,541
CaratingaBrazil 8,1295,052
CaravelasBrazil 7,8424,873
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3765,205
CarolinaBrazil 8,8615,507
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8835,520
CataguasesBrazil 8,1735,079
CatalaoBrazil 8,7535,440
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8225,482
CaxiasBrazil 8,4535,253
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9515,562
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5714,705
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2285,113
ChapecoBrazil 9,1145,664
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7566,062
CipoBrazil 7,8334,867
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0445,620
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2705,139
CordeiroBrazil 8,1345,054
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4775,267
CorumbaBrazil 9,7366,050
CoximBrazil 9,4625,880
CrateusBrazil 8,1545,067
CuiabaBrazil 9,6555,999
CuritibaBrazil 8,8035,470
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,5319,030
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,7717,936
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,1229,397
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2026,961
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4217,097
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6397,232
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1148,149
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,1499,414
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,1079,388
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8956,770
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,8539,230
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1277,536
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5207,159
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2757,006
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2757,007
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,0919,378
Chatham, NbCanada 11,4557,118
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,6157,839
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3357,665
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3607,059
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0128,086
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1058,143
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4607,122
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,0958,758
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6197,841
Comox, BcCanada 15,1309,402
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2178,213
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2457,609
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3298,904
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,7389,158
ChicoChile 10,3426,427
ChillanChile 10,7006,649
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7816,699
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8246,726
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4806,512
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6826,638
ChangchunChina 10,9186,784
ChangduChina 8,1735,079
ChangshaChina 9,5135,912
ChengduChina 8,7665,447
ChongqingChina 8,9595,567
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8747,379
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3793,964
CamagueyCuba 12,5827,818
CasablancaCuba 13,0398,103
ChebCzech Republic 6,9484,318
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5204,673
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7357,292
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8137,341
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7527,303
CanarEcuador 12,3867,696
CairoEgypt 4,4312,754
CaenFrance 7,3274,553
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0234,364
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6215,979
CocobeachGabon 2,8781,788
CologneGermany 7,2074,478
ChiosGreece 5,3963,353
CorfuGreece 5,6543,514
ConakryGuinea 5,6133,488
CatacamasHonduras 13,4038,329
CholutecaHonduras 13,5258,404
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7623,581
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4254,614
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4254,614
ChahbaharIran 4,8893,038
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0935,029
ClonesIreland 8,0535,004
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1075,038
CorkIreland 7,9244,924
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9204,922
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9903,722
CameriItaly 6,6164,111
CampobassoItaly 6,0093,734
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0293,746
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9573,702
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0633,768
Cape MeleItaly 6,4824,028
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8313,624
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5773,466
CerviaItaly 6,3583,951
CiampinoItaly 6,1043,793
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4103,983
Cisa PassItaly 6,4654,018
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1543,824
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5984,100
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4953,415
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6683,522
ChibaJapan 12,1527,551
ChichibuJapan 12,0587,493
ChichijimaJapan 12,3637,683
ChoshiJapan 12,2197,593
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8963,042
ChilekaMalawi 690429
ChitedzeMalawi 478297
ChihuahuaMexico 15,2869,499
ComitanMexico 14,0688,742
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2658,243
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1716,320
ChoirMongolia 9,6626,004
CasablancaMorocco 6,4694,020
ChindeMozambique 1,046650
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1374,435
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5377,791
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0048,081
CondegaNicaragua 13,4448,354
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9164,298
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9016,774
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0586,872
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0646,875
ChhorPakistan 5,5633,457
ChitralPakistan 6,4794,026
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3335,799
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6495,996
CajamarcaPeru 12,2267,598
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1837,571
ChiclayoPeru 12,3807,693
ChimbotePeru 12,1807,569
CuzcoPeru 11,3687,064
CzestochowaPoland 6,8674,267
CoimbraPortugal 7,0084,355
CalafatRomania 6,0603,766
CeahlauRomania 6,3503,946
ClujRomania 6,3533,948
ConstantaRomania 6,0133,737
CraiovaRomania 6,0803,778
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,6236,601
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2505,748
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6747,255
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0188,090
Cape UelenRussia 13,4968,386
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9817,445
CaraRussia 10,6096,592
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0615,009
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3907,699
ChitaRussia 10,1876,330
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1996,338
CokurdahRussia 11,9177,405
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0066,839
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,0861,918
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0236,850
CaceresSpain 6,8244,241
CadizSpain 6,5964,099
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6404,126
CordobaSpain 6,6054,104
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4823,406
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0825,022
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9964,969
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8664,888
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9984,970
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9004,909
ChumphonThailand 7,6294,741
CanakkaleTurkey 5,5863,471
CorumTurkey 5,5903,474
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2663,893
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2603,890
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6504,754
CernovcyUkraine 6,4974,037
ChernigovUkraine 6,8044,228
CarrascoUruguay 9,3285,797
ColoniaUruguay 9,4935,899
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1786,946
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5188,401
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3467,672
Camden, ScUsa 12,8407,979
Canton, NyUsa 12,2027,582
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9568,673
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,3327,664
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6497,239
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5218,402
Casper, WyUsa 14,6479,102
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3029,509
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4787,754
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,6387,853
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6528,484
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,7527,924
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,7617,930
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,8367,977
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,8207,967
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5667,809
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6308,470
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2088,207
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0457,485
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0107,463
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,7317,911
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5179,021
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6279,089
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2778,251
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2848,255
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,8539,851
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8267,970
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,5959,069
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0878,132
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0728,123
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9318,035
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8818,626
Clark, SdUsa 13,9418,663
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,7518,545
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3308,283
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7239,149
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8077,959
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4518,359
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,7649,175
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0508,110
College Park, MdUsa 12,4267,722
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7399,159
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7298,531
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,8517,986
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1878,195
Columbus, InUsa 13,2018,203
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0208,712
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,9188,027
Conception, MoUsa 13,9188,649
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1488,792
Conway, ArUsa 13,8168,586
Conway, ScUsa 12,6567,865
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2247,596
Corning, ArUsa 13,7038,515
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0547,490
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4999,010
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2958,883
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3287,661
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,5319,651
Covington, LaUsa 13,7208,526
Covington, TnUsa 13,6158,461
Crete, NeUsa 14,0398,724
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,5519,042
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4444,004
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4444,004
CaracasVenezuela 11,3007,022
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9016,774
CoroVenezuela 11,6177,219
ChipataZambia 435270
ChomaZambia 1,039645
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,170727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -