Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5762,844
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8603,642
DavisAntarctica 7,2974,534
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7686,691
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5916,582
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9374,310
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7277,287
DhakaBangladesh 7,2374,497
D’UccleBelgium 7,2834,526
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2965,155
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7106,034
DouradosBrazil 9,4065,845
DoualaCameroon 3,0201,876
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8956,770
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7628,552
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3968,946
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,4158,957
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8716,755
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5947,204
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,9667,436
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3638,304
DuianChina 8,4765,267
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0223,742
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6031,618
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9247,410
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8947,391
DabaaEgypt 4,5582,833
DakhlaEgypt 3,9422,450
DijonFrance 6,9204,300
DresdenGermany 7,0204,363
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1666,318
DebrecenHungary 6,4624,016
DalatangiIceland 9,1835,707
DaltonganjIndia 6,6704,145
DarbhangaIndia 6,9434,315
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8144,856
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8234,862
DumkaIndia 6,9684,330
DwarkaIndia 5,2863,285
DezfulIran 4,9353,067
DublinIreland 7,9484,939
DecimomannuItaly 6,0043,731
DobbiacoItaly 6,6144,110
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5822,847
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6682,901
DagorettiKenya 1,010628
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3244,551
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2765,764
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1966,336
DaweiMyanmar 7,6364,745
De BiltNetherlands 7,3774,584
De KooyNetherlands 7,4704,642
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4754,645
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2798,251
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7897,947
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4927,763
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0134,979
DalbandinPakistan 5,4373,379
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1103,797
DirPakistan 6,4303,996
DroshPakistan 6,4544,010
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9986,213
DohaQatar 4,3632,711
DorohoiRomania 6,4484,007
Dikson IslandRussia 9,8256,105
DudinkaRussia 9,6796,015
DzardzanRussia 11,0426,861
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3972,732
DakarSenegal 6,2203,865
DaruSierra Leone 5,2663,272
DurbanSouth Africa 2,2661,408
DamazinSudan 2,3921,486
DongolaSudan 3,2242,004
DamascusSyria 4,8062,986
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8072,987
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0583,143
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5054,042
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 725450
DjerbaTunisia 5,3683,336
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3403,318
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1635,073
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9344,930
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,4854,030
DonetskUkraine 6,4394,001
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5632,835
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1068,144
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6167,840
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,3098,892
Danville, IlUsa 13,3458,293
Darlington, ScUsa 12,7337,912
Davenport, WaUsa 15,0169,331
David City, NeUsa 14,0398,724
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0248,093
Dayton, WaUsa 15,1169,393
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3428,291
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,7869,810
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7839,186
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9288,033
Delphine, InUsa 13,2378,226
Denton, MdUsa 12,3467,672
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7039,136
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7558,548
Deseret, UtUsa 15,3449,535
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7068,517
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9108,023
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3838,317
Dillon, MtUsa 14,9379,282
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4518,359
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4078,953
Dover, DeUsa 12,3467,672
Dover, TnUsa 13,4398,351
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4378,972
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4948,385
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4478,356
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4808,376
Durham, NhUsa 11,8997,394
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5024,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -