Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7593,579
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4303,374
HuamboAngola 1,9411,206
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1296,294
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1756,944
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1596,934
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7457,299
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3435,184
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,2868,878
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3027,023
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2997,022
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6197,841
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1136,906
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8808,004
Hay River, NtCanada 13,7878,567
Hope, BcCanada 15,0249,336
HaikouChina 9,0425,619
HailarChina 10,5666,566
HamiChina 8,4355,242
HetanChina 7,1224,426
HavanaCuba 13,0458,106
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6607,246
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6017,209
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9157,404
HelwanEgypt 4,4042,737
HurguadaEgypt 4,0982,546
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6905,400
HelsinkiFinland 7,8074,851
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8204,860
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,86410,479
HamburgGermany 7,3774,584
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3774,584
HannoverGermany 7,2694,517
HelgolandGermany 7,4934,656
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7604,201
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,0793,156
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8676,753
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,58711,550
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,25111,341
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1665,696
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8113,611
HaifaIsrael 4,7312,940
HaboroJapan 12,2227,595
HachijojimaJapan 12,1287,536
HachinoheJapan 12,2467,610
HagiJapan 11,3587,058
HakodateJapan 12,1717,563
HamadaJapan 11,4217,097
HamamatsuJapan 11,9367,417
HikoneJapan 11,8027,334
HimejiJapan 11,6587,244
HiradoJapan 11,1796,946
HirooJapan 12,3777,691
HiroshimaJapan 11,4557,118
HitaJapan 11,3067,026
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2817,010
HunLibya 4,7012,921
HomboriMali 4,7512,952
HomalinMyanmar 7,7034,787
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6664,764
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9058,019
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7587,928
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3757,690
HororataNew Zealand 12,7737,938
HyderabadPakistan 5,4503,387
HuanucoPeru 11,9147,403
HelPoland 7,2774,522
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,6917,265
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4665,261
HatangaRussia 10,3396,424
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7905,462
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2722,654
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2382,633
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5714,084
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7458,541
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8826,762
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1266,914
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5873,472
HalaibSudan 3,5682,217
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7941,736
HudeibaSudan 3,0331,885
HaparandaSweden 8,4315,239
HarnosandSweden 8,1495,064
HamaSyria 4,9973,105
HassakahSyria 5,1973,229
Hua HinThailand 7,7704,828
HakkariTurkey 5,3683,336
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7304,803
HersonUkraine 6,2643,893
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6044,104
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4078,953
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9747,441
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4808,376
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4067,709
Hart, MiUsa 13,0798,128
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0437,484
Hartington, NeUsa 13,9928,695
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0888,133
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3988,947
Hays, KsUsa 14,2788,873
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,0189,954
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1588,798
Helena, MtUsa 14,7639,174
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4667,747
Henderson, NcUsa 12,5487,798
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,9198,028
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9579,295
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6428,477
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3288,282
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0128,707
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2527,613
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4548,361
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0508,110
Holly, CoUsa 14,5629,049
Homer, AkUsa 14,4488,978
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3068,268
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3768,312
Horton, KsUsa 13,9738,683
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3988,947
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,7037,894
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9688,058
Houma, LaUsa 13,8128,583
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2458,852
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,9188,028
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3568,299
Huron, SdUsa 13,9858,690
HanoiVietnam 8,6295,362
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4315,239
HarareZimbabwe 942586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -