Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9073,050
In SalahAlgeria 5,2783,280
InnsbruckAustria 6,6954,161
IbiriteBrazil 8,3255,173
IguatuBrazil 7,9854,962
IlheusBrazil 7,8504,878
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8955,528
IndaialBrazil 8,7825,457
IpameriBrazil 8,7825,457
IraiBrazil 9,1745,701
IreceBrazil 8,1935,091
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0224,985
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1356,298
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8466,118
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2215,109
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0905,027
ItapevaBrazil 8,7805,456
ItirucuBrazil 7,9604,947
ItuacuBrazil 8,1005,033
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3155,788
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9348,037
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1597,556
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4278,344
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5547,180
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9827,446
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0026,837
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2698,867
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8346,111
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8137,341
IzobambaEcuador 12,3907,699
IsmailiaEgypt 4,4822,785
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7398,538
IoanninaGreece 5,6413,506
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7936,707
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8236,104
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8683,647
IranshahrIran 5,0583,143
IstranaItaly 6,5114,046
IidaJapan 11,9467,423
IizukaJapan 11,2877,014
IrakoJapan 11,8797,382
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5026,526
IrozakiJapan 12,0407,482
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5406,550
IshinomakiJapan 12,2437,608
IwamizawaJapan 12,2427,607
IzuharaJapan 11,1636,937
IrbidJordan 4,7062,924
IfraneMorocco 6,2913,909
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3477,672
IlorinNigeria 3,7652,340
InchonNorth Korea 10,9566,808
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8356,111
IslamabadPakistan 6,3963,974
IquitosPeru 11,7457,298
IloiloPhilippines 10,1296,294
IasiRomania 6,3483,944
IcaRussia 12,8888,009
IlirnejRussia 12,7947,950
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7577,306
IrkutskRussia 9,6085,971
Ivdel’Russia 8,1835,085
IbizaSpain 6,3293,933
IspartaTurkey 5,2843,283
IstanbulTurkey 5,6503,511
IzmirTurkey 5,3903,349
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5814,090
IzmailUkraine 6,1393,815
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4248,963
Independence, KsUsa 14,1058,765
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1337,540
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2078,207
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8028,577
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4618,365
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9798,065
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6898,506
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1738,186
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3527,675
IsokaZambia 8352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -