Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2573,888
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2803,902
JuninArgentina 9,7766,075
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9005,530
JacobinaBrazil 8,0434,998
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8434,874
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4894,654
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5725,327
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2375,118
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,2588,860
JiuquanChina 8,6615,382
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1738,186
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8097,339
JimaniDominican Republic 11,9297,413
JoensuuFinland 8,0535,004
JokioinenFinland 7,8884,902
JyvskylFinland 8,0444,999
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7946,708
JulianehbGreenland 10,3746,447
JagdalpurIndia 6,2293,871
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0975,032
JerusalemIsrael 4,6272,875
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3238,279
JosNigeria 3,4652,153
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4955,901
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4925,898
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6713,524
JhelumPakistan 6,3893,970
JiwaniPakistan 4,9503,076
JuliacaPeru 11,1326,917
JakutskRussia 11,2957,019
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3303,933
JenisejskRussia 9,2255,733
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,5567,803
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,2677,623
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2772,658
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5512,207
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1301,945
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,9051,184
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5974,099
JubaSudan 1,6301,013
JokkmokkSweden 8,5545,316
JönköpingSweden 7,7024,786
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7014,785
JendoubaTunisia 5,7373,565
JerbaTunisia 5,3963,353
JerseyUk 7,4084,603
JaltaUkraine 6,0263,744
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7028,515
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5198,401
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9398,040
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5108,395
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5807,817
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,5069,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -