Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2083,858
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7463,571
KhostAfghanistan 6,1613,829
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3593,952
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1715,699
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2865,770
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5424,066
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7673,584
KandiBenin 4,0762,533
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,8609,234
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6717,874
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6747,876
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,8799,246
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4718,371
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3377,667
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3408,290
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1458,169
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6087,213
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1197,531
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0234,364
KashiChina 7,0204,362
KunmingChina 8,4455,248
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0541,276
KhargaEgypt 3,9212,437
KosseirEgypt 3,9862,477
KajaaniFinland 8,2405,120
KuopioFinland 8,0875,025
KuusamoFinland 8,4205,233
KarlsruheGermany 6,9654,328
KasselGermany 7,1594,449
KonstanzGermany 6,8084,231
KumasiGhana 4,2722,655
KalamataGreece 5,3313,313
KerkiraGreece 5,6543,514
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2253,247
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7446,676
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8186,101
KankanGuinea 5,2113,238
KindiaGuinea 5,5563,453
KissidougouGuinea 5,2473,261
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,39411,430
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4965,901
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4965,901
KeszthelyHungary 6,4764,024
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2355,739
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9854,341
KotaIndia 6,0243,743
KozhikodeIndia 5,2463,260
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8506,121
KermanIran 5,1143,178
KermanshahIran 5,1123,177
Khoram AbadIran 5,0533,140
KilkennyIreland 7,9264,925
KingstonJamaica 12,4467,734
KagoshimaJapan 11,2566,994
KanazawaJapan 11,8387,356
KaruizawaJapan 12,0107,463
KatsuuraJapan 12,1737,564
KawaguchikoJapan 12,0317,476
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2857,634
KobeJapan 11,7087,275
KochiJapan 11,5507,177
KofuJapan 12,0127,464
KumagayaJapan 12,0857,510
KumamotoJapan 11,2817,010
KumejimaJapan 10,8336,732
KureJapan 11,4627,122
KushiroJapan 12,4547,739
KutchanJapan 12,1627,557
KyotoJapan 11,7567,305
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0745,017
KitaleKenya 1,207750
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6062,862
KufraLibya 3,9242,438
KaunasLithuania 7,2354,496
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3634,575
KybartaiLithuania 7,2214,487
KarongaMalawi 7345
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8464,876
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3335,799
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6954,782
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9124,917
KuantanMalaysia 7,8914,904
KuchingMalaysia 8,6195,356
KayesMali 5,6123,487
KeniebaMali 5,5173,428
KidalMali 4,6962,918
KitaMali 5,3543,327
KoutiaMali 4,9333,066
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0209,334
KisinevMoldova 6,3213,928
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4586,499
KhatgalMongolia 9,2635,756
KhovdMongolia 8,5865,336
KhujirtMongolia 9,2875,771
KhutagMongolia 9,3855,832
KenitraMorocco 6,4484,007
KalewaMyanmar 7,5764,708
KathaMyanmar 7,8084,852
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5504,692
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3524,569
KengtungMyanmar 8,0184,983
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8244,862
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,4581,527
KathmanduNepal 6,9784,336
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6918,508
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4528,359
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1558,175
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3048,267
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4848,379
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2998,264
KanoNigeria 3,6492,268
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1586,934
KarasjokNorway 8,8245,483
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3435,185
KristiansandNorway 7,8864,900
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3855,210
KhasabOman 4,7022,922
KarachiPakistan 5,2993,293
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3183,304
KhanpurPakistan 5,8583,640
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5053,421
KororPalau 11,3677,064
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6804,151
KlodzkoPoland 6,8794,275
KoszalinPoland 7,2864,527
KrakowPoland 6,7754,210
KalakanRussia 10,4826,514
KaliningradRussia 7,2624,513
KamenskoeRussia 13,0498,109
KandalaksaRussia 8,5485,312
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7485,436
KazanRussia 7,4254,614
KemRussia 8,3025,159
KerchRussia 6,1353,812
KhabarovskRussia 11,6857,261
KirenskRussia 10,0376,237
KirovRussia 7,7424,811
KljuciRussia 13,1508,172
KolpasevRussia 8,7795,456
KorfRussia 13,1788,189
KostromaRussia 7,5294,679
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4447,112
KotlasRussia 7,9754,956
KrasnodarRussia 6,1153,800
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3154,545
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7144,794
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1185,666
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1386,300
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1934,470
KurganRussia 7,8364,869
KurskRussia 6,8404,251
KyraRussia 10,0276,231
KigaliRwanda 927576
KoldaSenegal 5,8883,659
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4033,358
KosiceSlovakia 6,6004,101
KimberleySouth Africa 2,3001,429
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2076,964
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5553,452
KadugliSudan 2,3351,451
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1451,954
KassalaSudan 2,8201,752
KhartoumSudan 2,8141,749
KostiSudan 2,5441,581
KalmarSweden 7,5394,685
KaresuandoSweden 8,7295,425
KarlstadSweden 7,8924,904
KristianstadSweden 7,5204,673
KamishliSyria 5,2643,271
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7704,828
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0555,005
Khon KaenThailand 8,1805,083
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8764,894
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0635,010
KairouanTunisia 5,6003,480
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,2733,277
KarsTurkey 5,6783,528
KastamonuTurkey 5,6793,529
KayseriTurkey 5,3903,350
KonyaTurkey 5,3013,294
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3533,948
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8613,642
KinlossUk 8,2005,096
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6414,127
KievUkraine 6,6884,156
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3493,945
KirovogradUkraine 6,4744,023
KlepininoUkraine 6,1553,825
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4644,017
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8244,241
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4203,989
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0918,135
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,7639,174
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9238,652
Keene, NhUsa 11,9807,445
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9918,073
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6879,127
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9768,063
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5749,057
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,5049,013
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,3098,892
Kinston, NcUsa 12,5577,803
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,6579,730
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0868,132
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,6509,104
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5458,417
KabompoZambia 1,078670
KabweZambia 742461
Kabwe AgrometZambia 736457
KafirondaZambia 648403
KaomaZambia 1,080671
KasamaZambia 241150
KasempaZambia 913568
KawambwaZambia 459285
KaroiZimbabwe 886551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -