Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6414,127
LuandaAngola 2,2001,367
LuenaAngola 1,477918
La PlataArgentina 9,4975,901
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5016,525
La RiojaArgentina 10,4396,487
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0066,218
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2586,375
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9426,178
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2096,966
LavertonAustralia 11,1726,942
LearmonthAustralia 8,6655,385
LongreachAustralia 11,6657,249
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6667,249
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6537,863
Low HeadAustralia 11,1996,959
LinzAustria 6,7104,170
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3425,184
LerwickUk 8,3415,183
La PazBolivia 10,9016,774
LavrasBrazil 8,4125,227
LencoisBrazil 8,1245,048
LinharesBrazil 7,9154,918
LondrinaBrazil 9,0205,605
LomBulgaria 6,0363,751
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7978,574
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8788,003
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0388,102
Langara, BcCanada 14,9149,268
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,9498,047
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5779,059
London, OnCanada 12,7197,904
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7447,298
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4748,373
Lytton, BcCanada 14,9519,291
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6984,162
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8346,733
LanzhouChina 8,9535,563
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5784,709
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6457,236
LimonCosta Rica 13,0468,107
LarnacaCyprus 4,9573,080
LimassolCyprus 4,9353,067
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 669416
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,087675
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6724,767
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6307,227
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7957,330
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7007,271
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8497,363
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4877,760
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3817,693
LuxorEgypt 3,9342,444
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7988,574
Laucala BayFiji 15,0979,381
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8804,897
Le MansFrance 7,1874,466
LilleFrance 7,3084,541
LyonFrance 6,7814,214
LambarnGabon 2,7371,701
LastourvilleGabon 2,4781,540
LibrevilleGabon 2,8711,784
LeipzigGermany 7,0844,402
LindenbergGermany 7,1234,426
LamiaGreece 5,5193,430
LarissaGreece 5,5993,479
LemnosGreece 5,5783,466
LimnosGreece 5,5793,467
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8136,719
LabeGuinea 5,5533,451
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,09711,246
La CeibaHonduras 13,5068,393
La MesaHonduras 13,6208,463
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7514,195
LudhianaIndia 6,4063,981
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4733,401
LatinaItaly 6,0663,770
LatronicoItaly 5,8143,613
LecceItaly 5,7673,584
LodwarKenya 1,449901
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2205,108
LiepajaLatvia 7,4444,626
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3344,557
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1024,413
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8403,629
LabuanMalaysia 9,2335,737
LuqaMalta 5,4343,377
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7316,669
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,8279,835
LashioMyanmar 7,8964,907
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5357,790
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1968,200
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7947,951
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1288,158
LagosNigeria 3,7782,348
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1865,087
LillehammerNorway 8,1205,046
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3343,936
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7226,041
LimaPeru 11,9547,428
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3016,401
LisbonPortugal 6,9454,316
LeninbadRussia 6,6974,162
LevsiRussia 8,2325,115
LungiSierra Leone 5,5333,438
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4754,024
LanzaroteSpain 6,6124,109
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8354,247
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6724,146
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6514,133
LatakiaSyria 5,0373,130
LampangThailand 7,9044,911
LoeiThailand 8,1025,035
Lop BuriThailand 7,9074,913
LomeTogo 3,9612,462
LeemingUk 7,8284,864
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3425,184
London, EnglandUk 7,5264,677
London-GatwickUk 7,4974,659
LynehamUk 7,5994,722
L’VovUkraine 6,6804,151
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4063,981
LozovajaUkraine 6,5234,053
LubnyUkraine 6,6384,125
LuckUkraine 6,7584,200
LuganskUkraine 6,5064,043
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4878,381
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5628,428
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9218,651
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0408,724
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0678,120
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1297,537
Laketown, UtUsa 15,0149,330
Lamar, MoUsa 13,9038,640
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4818,999
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4808,377
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,8099,202
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7468,542
Laramie, WyUsa 14,6829,123
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6949,131
Larned, KsUsa 14,3188,898
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6429,099
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,6879,748
Laurel, MdUsa 12,4327,725
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9538,671
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8997,394
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,8818,626
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8198,587
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8718,619
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5698,432
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2598,239
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,9068,020
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3708,308
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,7447,919
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,0609,359
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8147,341
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8718,619
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6577,865
Libby, MtUsa 14,8249,212
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0258,715
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,5187,779
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8948,634
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,8448,603
Llano, TxUsa 14,5589,047
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4999,010
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0549,976
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0469,971
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,0659,983
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,0949,379
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,5487,798
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1968,200
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5908,445
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1808,812
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2557,615
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,7239,149
Luling, TxUsa 14,4688,991
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5149,019
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,6417,855
LivingstoneZambia 1,209751
LundaziZambia 287179
LusakaZambia 822511
Lusaka Int.Zambia 814506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -