Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0533,761
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2593,889
MilianaAlgeria 6,0583,765
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,3711,474
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8666,131
Malarg EArgentina 10,5226,538
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2826,389
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4205,854
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9276,168
MendozaArgentina 10,5326,545
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5286,542
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5535,936
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2297,599
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2687,002
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2545,750
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0605,630
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1866,951
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1916,954
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,0846,887
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8476,740
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2787,008
MuharraqBahrain 4,4192,746
MinskBelarus 7,0954,409
MogilevBelarus 7,0854,402
MaunBotswana 1,557968
MacapaBrazil 9,3855,832
MacauBrazil 7,7134,793
MaceioBrazil 7,5454,688
MachadoBrazil 8,5025,283
ManausBrazil 10,3086,406
MarabaBrazil 9,0795,642
MaringaBrazil 9,0975,653
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6806,015
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2405,121
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9264,925
MonteiroBrazil 7,7184,796
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3415,183
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9054,912
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1245,048
MamfeCameroon 3,1621,965
MarouaCameroon 3,0731,910
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1707,562
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2627,620
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,4959,007
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9588,674
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,0109,327
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,4448,976
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,1159,393
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3957,081
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6587,244
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0737,502
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0997,518
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,1338,782
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4987,766
Morden, MbCanada 13,7428,539
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5377,791
MoundouChad 2,7841,730
MatecanaColombia 12,1777,567
MoroniComoros 1,111691
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7684,205
MarstalDenmark 7,4864,652
Melville HallDominica 10,7796,698
MichesDominican Republic 11,6417,234
MocaDominican Republic 11,7997,332
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8657,373
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9227,408
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7187,282
MilagroEcuador 12,4677,747
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,6072,863
MinyaEgypt 4,2102,616
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0991,926
MassawaEritrea 2,8961,800
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7285,424
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8534,880
MarseilleFrance 6,5554,073
MontpellierFrance 6,6244,116
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7806,077
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,14610,034
MakokouGabon 2,5301,572
MayumbaGabon 2,5931,611
MitzicGabon 2,6731,661
MkamboGabon 2,4501,522
MoandaGabon 2,3881,484
MouilaGabon 2,6091,621
MagdeburgGermany 7,1804,461
MunichGermany 6,7904,219
MünsterGermany 7,2834,526
MethoniGreece 5,3143,302
MilosGreece 5,2433,258
MitiliniGreece 5,4663,397
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,4713,400
MacentaGuinea 5,1513,201
MamouGuinea 5,4903,412
Midway IslandHawaii 16,21210,074
MiskolcHungary 6,5444,067
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2333,252
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6044,104
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3773,341
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0043,731
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2076,343
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1726,943
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3944,595
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6977,269
MashhadIran 5,8093,609
Malin HeadIreland 8,1555,068
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2763,900
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8223,618
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,6353,502
MilanItaly 6,5854,092
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6234,116
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,2133,861
ManIvory Coast 4,9003,045
MaebashiJapan 12,0557,491
MaizuruJapan 11,7197,282
MakurazakiJapan 11,2296,978
MatsueJapan 11,5157,155
MatsumotoJapan 11,9587,431
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4817,134
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2677,001
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5538,422
MishimaJapan 12,0477,486
MitoJapan 12,1817,570
MiyakejimaJapan 12,1027,520
MiyakoJapan 12,2917,638
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6606,624
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3077,027
MiyazakiJapan 11,3407,047
MombetsuJapan 12,3537,676
MoriokaJapan 12,2237,595
MuroranJapan 12,1857,572
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6077,213
MutsuJapan 12,2147,590
Ma’AnJordan 4,4412,760
MafraqJordan 4,6882,913
MombasaKenya 943586
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8483,013
MaseruLesotho 2,2631,406
MonroviaLiberia 5,1473,198
MisratahLibya 5,0573,142
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,566973
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,487924
MananjaryMadagascar 2,0601,280
MorondavaMadagascar 1,6701,038
MakhangaMalawi 785488
MangochiMalawi 569353
MwmosaMalawi 753468
MzimbaMalawi 246153
MzuzuMalawi 211131
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7534,818
MersingMalaysia 7,9294,927
MiriMalaysia 9,0755,639
MaleMaldives 4,7202,933
MenakaMali 4,4462,763
MoptiMali 4,9223,058
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4029,571
MazatlanMexico 15,4789,618
MeridaMexico 13,7988,574
Mexico CityMexico 14,8029,198
MonterreyMexico 14,8189,208
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0079,326
MaantyMongolia 9,6385,989
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4975,901
MatadMongolia 10,2286,356
MurenMongolia 9,2285,734
MarrakechMorocco 6,3563,950
MeknesMorocco 6,3443,942
MideltMorocco 6,1993,852
MaputoMozambique 1,8051,122
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 993617
MandalayMyanmar 7,7014,785
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6304,742
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6244,738
MindatMyanmar 7,4694,641
MonywaMyanmar 7,6124,730
MyeikMyanmar 7,6244,738
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9574,944
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2424,500
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3098,270
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9648,056
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8157,964
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4288,344
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4068,330
MagariaNiger 3,6892,292
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4672,155
MaradiNiger 3,8712,406
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2742,034
MakurdiNigeria 3,3562,085
MinnaNigeria 3,6562,272
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9046,776
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,5995,344
MajisOman 4,5682,839
MasirahOman 4,3882,727
Muscat  Oman 4,5952,855
MultanPakistan 6,0263,745
MurreePakistan 6,4374,000
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3607,680
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9996,214
MoyobambaPeru 12,0917,513
MactanPhilippines 10,2776,386
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0366,236
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1454,440
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,2271,384
MagadanRussia 12,4647,745
MahackalaRussia 6,0353,751
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,2365,739
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,2375,740
MarkovoRussia 13,0628,117
MinusinskRussia 8,9225,544
MogocaRussia 10,6456,615
MoscowRussia 7,2984,535
MurmanskRussia 8,7465,435
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8722,406
MatamSenegal 5,8453,632
MogadishuSomalia 1,8691,161
MadridSpain 6,7384,187
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7414,189
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2703,897
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4914,034
MelillaSpain 6,2833,904
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3583,951
MalakalSudan 2,1481,335
MbabaneSwaziland 1,8631,158
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7714,208
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7854,838
Mae SariangThailand 7,7424,811
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7544,818
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3805,208
MalatyaTurkey 5,3763,340
MersinTurkey 5,1733,214
MuglaTurkey 5,2423,257
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7784,834
ManstonUk 7,4494,629
MeloUruguay 9,1965,714
MercedesUruguay 9,5415,929
MontevideoUruguay 9,3455,807
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1008,140
Madison, FlUsa 13,0588,114
Madison, InUsa 13,1168,151
Madison, NeUsa 13,9988,699
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3648,304
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,1178,772
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2058,206
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5808,439
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3718,309
Marion, InUsa 13,1558,175
Marion, NcUsa 12,9068,020
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,1228,154
Marshall, TxUsa 14,0928,757
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,5187,779
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,0518,731
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8377,977
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,4419,595
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4388,350
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2478,232
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1958,821
Medford, WiUsa 13,3758,311
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0128,707
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,6378,474
Mena, ArUsa 13,9938,696
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,5798,438
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3088,891
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7058,516
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8357,976
Midland, TxUsa 14,8189,208
Milan, MnUsa 13,7978,573
Milbank, SdUsa 13,8338,596
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,3988,947
Milford, DeUsa 12,2597,618
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0368,101
Millen, GaUsa 12,9408,041
Millport, OhUsa 12,7437,919
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9127,403
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2578,238
Minden, NeUsa 14,1948,821
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5988,450
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4068,330
Missoula, MtUsa 14,8599,233
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,5608,426
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5098,395
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5628,428
Monroe, NcUsa 12,7937,950
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7978,573
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3618,303
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0349,342
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2527,613
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,4667,746
Morganton, NcUsa 12,9068,020
Moro, OrUsa 15,3829,558
Morris, MnUsa 13,7538,546
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4548,361
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,8047,956
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8677,996
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6058,454
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0028,079
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9167,405
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4808,376
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3008,264
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1218,154
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0918,756
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3137,030
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8277,349
MaracayVenezuela 11,3807,071
MaturinVenezuela 10,8876,766
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7297,289
MeridaVenezuela 11,7397,295
MagoyeZambia 932579
MansaZambia 508315
MbalaZambia 232144
MfuweZambia 422263
MisamfuZambia 225140
MonguZambia 1,259783
MpikaZambia 316196
Msekera AgrometZambia 446277
Mt MakuluZambia 848527
MumbwaZambia 890553
MwinilungaZambia 992616
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,181734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -