Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2563,888
NeuquenArgentina 10,2986,399
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7556,062
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5228,403
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5287,163
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7747,316
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8066,715
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5437,794
NatitingouBenin 4,1712,592
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1495,064
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8911,796
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0231,878
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2096,965
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,1449,411
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,1946,956
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8127,340
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6468,480
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,1158,771
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5217,781
N’DjamenaChad 3,1551,960
NanchangChina 9,8166,100
NanjingChina 10,1626,315
NanningChina 8,9105,537
NicosiaCyprus 4,9873,099
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4474,627
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7277,287
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8837,384
NegeleEthiopia 1,8121,126
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0369,344
NandiFiji 15,0369,344
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0114,978
NancyFrance 7,0124,358
NantesFrance 7,2014,475
NiceFrance 6,4904,033
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2674,516
NurembergGermany 6,9284,305
NurnbergGermany 6,9304,306
NaxosGreece 5,2693,274
NanortalikGreenland 10,3146,409
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3546,434
NordGreenland 10,4796,512
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7386,672
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9943,103
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0613,766
New DelhiIndia 6,3533,948
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9523,699
NaganoJapan 11,9777,443
NagasakiJapan 11,2026,961
NagoJapan 10,9526,806
NagoyaJapan 11,8687,375
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9196,785
NaraJapan 11,7647,310
NazeJapan 11,1236,912
NemuroJapan 12,5457,796
NiigataJapan 12,0507,488
NikkoJapan 12,0947,515
NobeokaJapan 11,3687,064
NairobiKenya 1,010628
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,47711,482
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,1664,453
NidaLithuania 7,3184,547
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,6881,049
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,0331,264
Nkhata BayMalawi 240149
Nkhota KotaMalawi 374232
NaraMali 5,2543,265
NioroMali 5,4523,388
NemaMauritania 5,3333,314
NouakchottMauritania 6,2233,867
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7978,574
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3858,317
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0218,091
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1998,202
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3948,323
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4692,155
NiameyNiger 4,2932,667
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,7805,456
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,9965,590
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9376,175
NawabshahPakistan 5,5103,424
NokkundiPakistan 5,3253,309
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1596,313
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0366,237
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7425,432
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,5976,585
NikolaevRussia 6,3103,921
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0297,475
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,4918,384
NizneangarskRussia 10,0606,251
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4025,843
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3665,198
NovgorodRussia 7,5884,715
NovosibirskRussia 8,5435,309
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5783,466
No. 6Sudan 3,3872,105
NyalaSudan 2,5901,609
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4135,228
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8834,898
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6554,757
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0465,000
NarathiwatThailand 7,8034,849
NigdeTurkey 5,3023,295
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8873,658
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3713,959
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9938,074
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9938,074
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3068,269
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8408,601
Neosho, MoUsa 13,9358,659
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9047,397
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,2017,582
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6607,867
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5978,450
New London, WiUsa 13,2798,252
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,7378,536
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,7618,551
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6908,507
New YorkUsa 12,1597,556
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,1447,546
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1537,552
Newark, NjUsa 12,1767,566
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0248,093
Newberry, ScUsa 12,9328,036
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1898,817
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2218,216
Newport, TnUsa 12,9958,075
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7478,543
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,3807,693
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0328,720
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,6819,744
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1518,793
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3198,898
Norton, KsUsa 14,3168,896
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8727,999
NdolaZambia 623387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -