Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1663,832
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1593,206
OranArgentina 10,3486,430
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7765,453
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6826,638
OstendeBelgium 7,3774,584
ObidosBrazil 9,8386,114
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5582,832
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2507,612
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2497,612
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6506,618
OdenseDenmark 7,5424,686
OtavaloEcuador 12,3717,687
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1549,417
OuluFinland 8,3255,173
OroomiehIran 5,4063,359
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1313,810
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9983,106
ObihiroJapan 12,3617,681
OfunatoJapan 12,2757,628
OitaJapan 11,3697,065
OkayamaJapan 11,5897,201
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0346,857
OmaezakiJapan 11,9827,446
OmuJapan 12,3197,655
OnahamaJapan 12,2177,592
OsakaJapan 11,7357,292
OshimaJapan 12,0877,511
OtaruJapan 12,1807,569
OwaseJapan 11,7977,331
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2253,868
OujoaMorocco 6,1793,840
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9518,669
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5807,817
OphirNew Zealand 12,5187,779
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5218,402
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3467,672
OcotalNicaragua 13,4548,360
OrlandNorway 8,4055,223
OsloNorway 7,9994,970
OhotskRussia 12,0577,493
OkhotskRussia 12,0577,493
OlekminskRussia 10,7896,704
OlenekRussia 10,5756,571
OmskRussia 8,1065,037
OnegaRussia 8,1945,092
OrenburgRussia 7,1404,437
OymyakonRussia 11,9577,430
OviedoSpain 7,1034,414
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2635,134
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2925,153
OdessaUkraine 6,2473,882
OvrucUkraine 6,7994,225
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1058,143
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0758,746
Oakland, MdUsa 12,6047,832
Oakley, IdUsa 15,2119,452
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1978,201
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2027,582
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2968,883
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9538,671
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7358,535
Olympia, WaUsa 15,3019,508
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9418,663
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9478,667
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2868,256
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9168,026
Orono, MeUsa 11,7317,290
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2758,249
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3407,668
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4008,327
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9538,671
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3288,282
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9618,054
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9938,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -