Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,25510,101
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9874,342
ParanaArgentina 9,7916,084
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5155,913
PehuajoArgentina 9,8376,113
PergaminoArgentina 9,7586,064
PigeArgentina 9,8426,116
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1096,282
PosadasArgentina 9,4395,865
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8926,147
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6296,605
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4355,863
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7565,441
Port HedlandAustralia 9,1565,689
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0735,017
ParakouBenin 3,9992,485
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6564,758
ParacatuBrazil 8,6525,376
ParanaBrazil 8,8195,480
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7275,423
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0715,637
ParintinsBrazil 9,9586,188
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3125,165
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0785,641
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5985,343
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1585,070
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8224,861
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0745,017
PeixeBrazil 8,9025,532
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0695,014
PicosBrazil 8,2135,103
PiraiBrazil 8,2865,149
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8925,526
PompeuBrazil 8,4325,240
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4915,898
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4825,892
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9725,576
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6216,600
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9435,557
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9285,548
PosseBrazil 8,6405,369
PlevenBulgaria 5,9693,709
PlovdivBulgaria 5,8313,623
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2575,131
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2528,856
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,3137,651
Penticton, BcCanada 14,9329,279
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3687,685
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4777,753
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1308,159
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,1699,426
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9836,825
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,1259,399
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7168,524
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,9498,668
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6569,108
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8519,229
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8968,635
ParronChile 10,6546,621
Puerto AysenChile 10,4576,498
Puerto MonttChile 10,6256,602
Punta ArenasChile 10,0726,259
PingbianChina 9,6385,989
PeralesColombia 12,1067,523
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2987,021
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2448,230
PragueCzech Republic 6,9014,288
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,9137,403
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7537,304
PoloDominican Republic 11,8657,373
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8067,336
PichilingueEcuador 12,4747,751
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5857,820
PuyoEcuador 12,3007,643
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5582,832
ParisFrance 7,1764,459
PerpignanFrance 6,5974,099
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,5763,465
Port-GentilGabon 2,8911,796
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5838,441
PotsdamGermany 7,1684,454
PatrasGreece 5,4653,396
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3667,063
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2026,340
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8136,719
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9807,445
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1768,187
PecsHungary 6,3733,960
PambanIndia 5,5063,422
PuneIndia 5,4473,385
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4814,649
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4815,270
PadovaItaly 6,4924,034
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5954,098
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7073,546
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7213,555
PantelleriaItaly 5,6303,499
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4844,029
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0153,738
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2373,876
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1143,799
PiacenzaItaly 6,5164,049
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3703,958
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3803,964
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0013,729
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8783,653
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0943,787
PrizziItaly 5,6633,519
PakseLaos 8,4495,250
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6074,727
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,8491,770
PlaisanceMauritius 2,8751,787
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9568,672
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9633,705
PatheinMyanmar 7,3744,582
PutaoMyanmar 8,0374,994
PyiMyanmar 7,4934,656
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7688,556
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2418,228
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1508,172
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3282,068
PohangNorth Korea 11,1876,951
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9016,774
PadidanPakistan 5,5373,441
PanjgurPakistan 5,2613,269
ParachinarPakistan 6,2103,859
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0823,158
PeshawarPakistan 6,3223,928
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4027,707
PilarParaguay 9,6776,013
PiscoPeru 11,8117,340
PiuraPeru 12,5047,770
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1046,900
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7006,028
PoznanPoland 7,0834,401
PrzemyslPoland 6,6954,160
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9714,332
PortalegrePortugal 6,8774,273
Porto Portugal 7,0904,406
PavelecRussia 7,0824,401
PecoraRussia 8,5535,315
PermRussia 7,8054,850
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1758,187
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9534,942
PjatigorskRussia 6,0573,764
PoronajskRussia 12,2597,618
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2163,863
Providenja BayRussia 13,5918,446
PskovRussia 7,5214,674
PodorSenegal 6,0563,763
PopradSlovakia 6,6584,137
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,8111,747
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,8631,158
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3183,926
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5213,431
Port SudanSudan 3,2852,041
ParamariboSuriname 9,9466,181
PiteňSweden 8,3995,219
PalmyraSyria 4,9493,075
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,96810,544
PhetchabunThailand 8,0114,978
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9334,930
PhraeThailand 7,9654,949
PhuketThailand 7,4734,644
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4714,642
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9614,947
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7334,805
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7046,651
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5934,719
PoltavaUkraine 6,5954,098
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4065,845
PradoUruguay 9,3455,807
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2345,738
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3708,308
Pana, IlUsa 13,4518,358
Paoli, InUsa 13,2018,203
Paris, IlUsa 13,3458,293
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6478,480
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,5948,447
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,7389,158
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2848,876
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1448,789
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9988,699
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,2149,454
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4628,365
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4658,367
Perry, OkUsa 14,2238,839
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2747,627
Philo, OhUsa 12,8447,981
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5979,692
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1398,786
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,8368,598
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5698,432
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8638,614
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6867,883
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1597,556
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8827,384
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,7038,515
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,0589,357
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5698,432
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4008,327
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5658,429
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,2129,453
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1198,774
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2437,608
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,2129,453
Portage, WiUsa 13,3118,272
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8417,358
Portland, OregonUsa 15,4089,575
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5078,393
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9318,657
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9109,265
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3547,677
Princeton, InUsa 13,3948,323
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9417,420
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7489,165
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2897,015
PetaukeZambia 550342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -