Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9036,154
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7686,070
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1086,281
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0136,222
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1846,328
RosarioArgentina 9,7976,088
RichmondAustralia 11,8567,367
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2657,621
RecifeBrazil 7,4814,649
RemansoBrazil 8,2415,121
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0136,844
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2095,101
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8485,498
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0685,635
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,4408,973
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3768,312
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,0728,744
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0758,747
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1057,522
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,7399,159
Roberval, QcCanada 11,9567,430
RuoqiangChina 7,8374,870
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2367,604
RandersDenmark 7,6604,760
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9147,404
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7547,304
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2748,870
RumipambaEcuador 12,3817,694
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3722,717
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1912,605
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3692,715
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6215,979
RostockGermany 7,3774,584
RhodesGreece 5,1553,203
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3525,811
ReykhólarIceland 9,5045,906
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4085,846
RamsarIran 5,4913,412
RashtIran 5,4993,417
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8564,882
RadicofaniItaly 6,2423,879
Resia PassItaly 6,6714,146
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3273,932
RivoltoItaly 6,5114,046
Rolle PassItaly 6,5844,091
RomeItaly 6,1223,804
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1163,800
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4834,029
RumoiJapan 12,2217,595
RigaLatvia 7,4574,634
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2994,536
RodriguesMauritius 3,4212,126
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2635,756
RabatMorocco 6,4404,002
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5154,670
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,7191,068
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0498,109
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8287,971
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8788,003
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4578,363
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,383
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4608,364
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4747,752
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4278,343
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5978,449
RivasNicaragua 13,3678,307
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6553,514
RebolyRussia 8,1795,083
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3663,956
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0952,544
RagaSudan 2,1881,359
RashadSudan 2,4111,498
RenkSudan 2,3861,483
RumbekSudan 1,8771,167
RanongThailand 7,5544,694
Roi EtThailand 8,2585,131
RizeTurkey 5,6903,536
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1983,851
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2963,912
RomnyUkraine 6,7244,178
RovnoUkraine 6,7394,188
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6302,877
RochaUruguay 9,1795,704
Racine, WiUsa 13,2548,236
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,6207,842
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,3558,920
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,3578,921
Reading, PaUsa 12,3277,660
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,8569,853
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,6939,131
Redding, CaUsa 15,8299,837
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9569,915
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,7609,794
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2378,226
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4757,752
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4757,752
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,7097,897
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5818,439
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4387,729
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,8818,626
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3748,310
Rockville, InUsa 13,2628,241
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8448,603
Rome, GaUsa 13,2068,206
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6158,461
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,6559,728
Roswell, NmUsa 14,9739,304
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3467,672
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5928,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -