Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1703,834
ShkoderAlbania 5,9283,684
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8663,645
SaltaArgentina 10,4246,477
San AntonioArgentina 9,9986,213
San LuisArgentina 10,2966,398
San RafaelArgentina 10,4446,490
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0296,232
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2396,363
SarmientoArgentina 10,1856,329
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8737,378
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8807,382
SalzburgAustria 6,6994,163
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8383,628
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7153,551
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8153,614
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5835,333
SaveBenin 3,9402,448
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3526,433
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1423,817
SalvadorBrazil 7,8104,853
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1855,708
SantaremBrazil 9,7406,052
SantosBrazil 8,5215,295
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7005,406
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3665,820
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8604,885
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8365,491
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3305,798
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4055,223
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5985,343
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8984,908
São PauloBrazil 8,5555,316
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6725,389
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1256,913
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0214,985
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8754,893
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3515,190
SobralBrazil 8,1445,061
SoureBrazil 9,0975,653
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4845,272
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1035,657
SurubimBrazil 7,5714,705
SadovoBulgaria 5,8263,620
SandanskiBulgaria 5,7903,598
SofiaBulgaria 5,9073,671
SiemreapCambodia 8,2015,096
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0156,845
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,4899,004
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4867,138
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,9919,316
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9837,446
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4657,125
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0768,747
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8998,016
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,5327,166
Scott, SkCanada 14,1758,808
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5117,153
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2977,020
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9397,419
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3918,321
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3638,304
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2948,261
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,2258,840
Smithers, BcCanada 14,7099,141
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9476,803
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3307,040
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,2588,860
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,2658,864
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0386,859
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8014,226
SalCape Verde 6,8444,253
SantiagoChile 10,6806,637
SewellChile 10,6346,608
ShanghaiChina 10,3956,459
ShantouChina 9,7736,073
ShenyangChina 10,7446,677
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9328,036
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1057,522
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1628,179
SibenikCroatia 6,1953,850
SplitCroatia 6,1573,826
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4284,616
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6534,756
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7757,317
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6617,247
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6777,256
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7867,324
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6727,253
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7327,290
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8387,356
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7897,326
San JuanDominican Republic 11,8657,373
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5967,206
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7017,271
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8197,344
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8877,387
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7237,285
San GabrielEcuador 12,3297,661
SalloumEgypt 4,6652,899
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4052,738
SohagEgypt 4,0352,508
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2692,653
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7488,543
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2405,742
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,5865,335
StrasbourgFrance 6,9484,318
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5425,929
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8166,099
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9323,686
SchleswigGermany 7,4804,648
StuttgartGermany 6,9164,298
SamosGreece 5,3123,301
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4873,410
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,1153,179
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7406,674
SiguiriGuinea 5,2463,260
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7088,518
SzegedHungary 6,3583,951
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5454,067
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5015,904
SagarIndia 6,1903,847
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5514,071
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8427,359
SemnanIran 5,4613,394
ShahroudIran 5,6073,484
ShirazIran 4,8293,001
ShannonIreland 8,0094,977
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4824,028
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,9843,718
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7163,552
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4253,993
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1523,823
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7243,557
SigonellaItaly 5,5763,465
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6542,892
SagaJapan 11,2476,989
SaigoJapan 11,5427,172
SakaiJapan 11,5317,165
SakataJapan 12,1157,528
SapporoJapan 12,2067,585
SaseboJapan 11,1946,956
SendaiJapan 12,2097,587
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4967,144
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3107,028
ShinjoJapan 12,1567,554
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7547,304
ShirakawaJapan 12,1567,554
ShizuokaJapan 11,9997,456
SumotoJapan 11,6787,257
SuttsuJapan 12,1197,531
SuwaJapan 11,9717,439
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3907,078
SavannakhetLaos 8,3745,204
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3574,572
SiluteLithuania 7,3174,547
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8663,645
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,9071,185
SalimaMalawi 473294
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5515,935
SibuMalaysia 8,8005,469
SanMali 4,9243,060
SegouMali 5,0523,139
SikassoMali 4,9013,046
St. BrandonMauritius 2,9481,832
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3948,945
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3105,785
SainshandMongolia 9,7536,061
SafiMorocco 6,4914,033
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3663,956
SittweMyanmar 7,3154,546
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0194,983
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8416,115
SaiqOman 4,5082,801
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7542,333
SurOman 4,5832,848
SialkotPakistan 6,4163,987
SibbiPakistan 5,7263,558
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5655,944
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6557,243
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4306,481
SandomierzPoland 6,8084,231
SniezkaPoland 6,9304,307
SuwalkiPoland 7,1644,452
SzczecinPoland 7,2344,496
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8064,229
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9934,967
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3167,032
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,6871,670
Satu MareRomania 6,4754,024
SibiuRomania 6,2383,876
SulinaRomania 6,1093,796
SadrinskRussia 7,8324,867
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7514,817
SalekhardRussia 8,8995,530
SaratovRussia 6,9214,301
SejmcanRussia 12,4137,713
SelagoncyRussia 10,5966,584
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9518,048
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9246,788
SmolenskRussia 7,1674,454
SociRussia 5,9613,704
SortovalaRussia 7,9444,937
SuntarRussia 10,6716,631
SurgutRussia 8,6325,364
SverdlovskRussia 7,8124,854
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0825,022
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0086,840
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1451,954
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5171,564
SingaporeSingapore 7,9234,923
SliacSlovakia 6,6344,123
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9876,828
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7956,708
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8914,282
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8924,283
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0014,350
SevilleSpain 6,6374,125
SennarSudan 2,5861,607
ShambatSudan 2,8221,754
ShendiSudan 2,9361,824
StenseleSweden 8,4205,233
StockholmSweden 7,7984,845
StorlienSweden 8,3155,167
SundsvallSweden 8,1465,062
SantisSwitzerland 6,7604,201
SongeaTanzania 276172
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3395,182
SongkhlaThailand 7,6914,779
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8464,876
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5874,715
SurinThailand 8,2075,100
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2602,647
SokodeTogo 4,1182,559
SfaxTunisia 5,4823,406
SousseTunisia 5,5903,474
SamsunTurkey 5,6783,528
SiirtTurkey 5,3713,338
SivasTurkey 5,5123,425
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9133,674
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6604,760
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3525,190
SarataUkraine 6,2063,856
SarnyUkraine 6,8114,233
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0483,758
SumyUkraine 6,7344,185
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5812,846
SaltoUruguay 9,5645,943
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,9439,907
Safford, AzUsa 15,4529,602
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9727,440
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9868,069
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5778,437
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1178,772
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6908,507
Salem, InUsa 13,2018,203
Salem, OrUsa 15,4899,625
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,1589,419
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,6849,125
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5499,041
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,0489,972
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,0689,985
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3157,031
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,17810,053
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4988,388
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,17810,053
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,14710,034
Santuck, ScUsa 12,9198,028
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8918,011
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,8778,002
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4818,999
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5009,010
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2018,203
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,2189,457
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,2309,464
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1168,772
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,0789,370
Selma, AlUsa 13,4228,340
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0767,504
Seymour, InUsa 13,2018,203
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1368,163
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,5719,055
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,0468,728
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9358,659
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9118,645
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1648,180
Southport, NcUsa 12,5647,808
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5368,411
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7757,939
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8068,579
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9869,313
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4658,367
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4878,381
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8768,623
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3668,927
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6338,472
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5768,436
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2168,213
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1597,556
State College, PaUsa 12,4847,758
State University, MsUsa 13,5908,445
State University, NmUsa 15,2419,471
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6207,842
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8119,204
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6748,497
Stockton, CaUsa 15,9769,927
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8358,597
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0087,462
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9938,696
Summerville, ScUsa 12,7737,938
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,2479,474
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7888,568
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9608,675
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3137,651
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,4924,034
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8667,373
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3177,033
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5736,570
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3073,919
SocotraYemen 3,3692,094
SenangaZambia 1,296805
SerenjeZambia 515320
SeshekeZambia 1,297806
SolweziZambia 801498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -