Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8576,125
UaupesBrazil 11,1446,925
UbatubaBrazil 8,3985,219
UberabaBrazil 8,7305,425
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6228,465
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0795,020
UpernavikGreenland 11,0186,847
UummannaqGreenland 10,8566,746
UdineItaly 6,5154,048
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7713,586
UenoJapan 11,7937,328
UnzendakeJapan 11,2396,984
UrakawaJapan 12,3357,665
UshibukaJapan 11,2126,967
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,1277,536
UwajimaJapan 11,4567,119
UkmergeLithuania 7,2674,516
UtenaLithuania 7,2874,528
UlaangomMongolia 8,7205,419
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6165,975
UlgiiMongolia 8,5375,305
UliastaiMongolia 8,9185,542
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6535,377
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8666,131
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3327,042
UfaRussia 7,4664,640
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,1636,316
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8046,092
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,9508,048
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9486,182
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5015,283
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,2558,237
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5587,182
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5327,788
Umm BeninSudan 2,5331,574
UmeňSweden 8,2505,127
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3595,194
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2105,102
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9424,935
UrfaTurkey 5,2393,256
UsakTurkey 5,3953,352
Uman’Ukraine 6,5084,044
UzgorodUkraine 6,5764,086
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,6537,862
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9098,021
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3458,293
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9898,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -