Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5077,151
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9304,307
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9827,446
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4767,753
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2295,735
WoomeraAustralia 10,7126,656
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2336,359
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,5467,175
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6497,860
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2148,833
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,2598,861
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,6827,881
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8798,003
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6508,482
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,9648,677
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5507,177
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,38911,427
WajimaJapan 11,8617,371
WakamatsuJapan 12,1287,536
WakayamaJapan 11,7027,272
WakkanaiJapan 12,2087,586
WajirKenya 1,479919
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,4831,543
WindhoekNamibia 2,2391,391
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4528,359
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5028,390
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,328
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3198,277
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,353
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4528,360
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4328,346
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2408,227
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4078,331
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4618,365
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7447,920
WintonNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
WarsawPoland 6,9794,337
WroclawPoland 6,9434,314
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0446,863
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6801,665
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5112,182
WauSudan 2,0201,255
WaddingtonUk 7,6884,777
Waco, TxUsa 14,3778,934
Wake IslandUsa 14,9069,263
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3598,923
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,9988,699
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0198,090
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,1589,420
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4518,359
Warren, OhUsa 12,7437,919
Warren, PaUsa 12,5627,806
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6228,465
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,4367,728
Washington, IaUsa 13,6428,478
Washington, InUsa 13,2868,256
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,6618,489
Watertown, NyUsa 12,2937,639
Watertown, SdUsa 13,8698,618
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3428,291
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9918,073
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9468,045
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9958,075
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6088,456
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4608,364
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,3978,946
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0818,750
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7597,929
West Chester, PaUsa 12,3367,666
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8047,957
West Point, GaUsa 13,2218,216
West Point, NyUsa 12,1597,556
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5388,413
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1798,189
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,4208,961
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,2028,825
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,0299,339
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3017,644
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,4507,737
Williamson, WvUsa 12,8778,002
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4007,706
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,1518,793
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,3367,666
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,3067,647
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,5537,801
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4548,361
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,8597,991
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7128,521
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,5319,651
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5698,432
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,8407,979
Winslow, AzUsa 15,4089,575
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,8297,972
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5637,807
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8247,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -