Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6703,523
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6223,494
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7743,588
YaoundeCameroon 2,8411,765
YokoCameroon 2,8701,784
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5017,147
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6018,452
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,8968,635
YanjiChina 11,2456,988
YichangChina 9,4355,863
YinchuanChina 9,2305,736
YiningChina 7,6804,772
YariguiesColombia 12,0007,457
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7417,296
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8087,337
YazdIran 5,1373,192
YakushimaJapan 11,2566,995
YamagataJapan 12,1617,557
YamaguchiJapan 11,3617,060
YokkaichiJapan 11,8337,353
YokohamaJapan 12,1117,526
YonagoJapan 11,5397,170
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4286,480
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7927,327
YeMyanmar 7,6374,746
YolaNigeria 3,1201,939
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0266,852
YurimaguasPeru 12,0037,459
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8094,852
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,2667,622
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0463,757
Yakima, WaUsa 15,2259,461
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,4448,976
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,7989,196
York, PaUsa 12,4217,719
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7117,899
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,8499,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -