Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitipa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,4563,391
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6554,136
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,8733,650
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7125,414
ZhengzhouChina 9,7576,063
ZhijiangChina 9,1915,712
ZagrebCroatia 6,4103,983
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7234,178
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4313,375
ZahedanIran 5,2653,272
ZanjanIran 5,3973,354
ZacatecasMexico 15,1029,385
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,8556,124
ZinderNiger 3,7412,325
ZhobPakistan 5,9743,712
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0066,218
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0066,218
ZamoscPoland 6,7864,217
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0614,388
ZigalovoRussia 9,7606,065
ZiganskRussia 11,0046,838
ZyryankaRussia 12,2287,599
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6974,162
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8004,226
ZanzibarTanzania 761473
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6903,536
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,3963,975
ZitomirUkraine 6,6794,150
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,4964,037
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6044,104
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,4559,604
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6158,461
ZambeziZambia 1,185736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -